Liaison Assigment

School of Applied Technology and Professional Development
Keith Slade
Program covered Area of Study
Science Chemistry, Earth Science, Geographic Information, Physics
Engineering Chemical Engineering, Civil ..., Electrical ..., Mechanical Engineering, Drafting, Surveying
Zack Allred
Program covered Area of Study
Automotive Auto Mechanics, CDL, Diesel, Truck Driving
Basic Skills ASVAB, ESL, Ged
Technicians Automation & Instrumentation Technician, Electronics Technician (various), Skilled Service Technician
Media and Web Design Technology Web Programmer, Web Site Designer
Michael Toy
Program covered Area of Study
Business Office Technology Accounting Clerk, Administrative Office Specialist, Receptionist
Biology Anatomy, Biology, Zoology
Health Care Technology CNA, Clinical Lab Assistant, Clinical Medical Assisting, HIS, Medical Coding & Billing, Medical Office Administration
Biotechnology/Environmental Biotechnology Technician, Environmental Technology
Mathematics Algebra, Arithmetic, Calculus, Trigonometry
Anita Albright
Program covered Area of Study
Media and Web Design Technology Graphic Technician, Media Design Technology
School of Arts, Communication and New Media
Anita Albright
Program covered Area of Study
ARTS:Fine Arts Visual Arts Art, Dance, Film, Fine Arts, Music, Theater, Animation, Design, Multimedia, Electronic Publishing, Photography, Sculpture
Communication Broadcasting, Film Production, Interpersonal Communication, Journalism, Public Relations, Telecommunications (TV)
School of Business
Jamie Dwyer
Program covered Area of Study
Business/Economics Accounting, Business Management, Clerical, Economics, Finance, Marketing, Medical Coding and Billing, Office Systems, Production Operations, Skills, Small Business
Zack Allred
Program covered Area of Study
Computer Computer Essentials, Computer Programming, E-Commerce, Networks, Security Systems, Technical Support, Telecommunications, Web Development
Culinary Arts/Hospitality Chef Apprentice, Cooking, Hospitality
School of Health Sciences
Michael Toy
Program covered Area of Study
Nursing/Allied Health/Medical Dental Hygiene, Medical Assistance, Nursing, Occupational Therapy, Physical Therapy, Radiology, Surgical Technology
School of Humanities and Social Sciences
Jamie Dwyer
Program covered Area of Study
Education Family & Human Studies
Humanities Humanities
Social Science Social Work, Sociology
Education ParaEducation
Social Science Political Science, Psychology
Keith Slade
Program covered Area of Study
English English
History American History, Utah History, World History
Languages ASL, Arabic, Chinese, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Navajo, Portuguese, Russian, Samoan / Tongan, Spanish
School of Technical Specialties
Keith Slade
Program covered Area of Study
Building/Construction Architectural Technology, Building Maintenance, Carpentry, Construction, Drafting, Masonry, Plumbing
Zack Allred
Program covered Area of Study
Technology Aviation and Pilot, Electrical and Electronics, Non-Destructive Testing, Welding